7, Malthouse Drive, TW13 6RN
7 Malthouse Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Hampton. It sold for £204,950 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £204,950 10.3% 8.7% Oct 1998 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £204,950 £2,009 £528,149 £5,178 Oct 1998 £130,000 £1,275 £671,049 £6,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Malthouse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Malthouse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: