64, Schofield Road, BB4 8RP
64 Schofield Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £66,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Nov 2003
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £594 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £66,000 £595 £190,580 £1,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 29 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.