21, Queens Drive, W3 0HF
21 Queens Drive is a 134 m² terraced home in West Acton. It sold for £425,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £425,000 13.1% 11.3% Jul 1996 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,171 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,588 per square metre (£798 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £425,000 £3,172 £1,150,790 £8,588 Jul 1996 £175,000 £1,306 £1,356,628 £10,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,150,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £840,000 and £1,079,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: