11, Fox Covert, LN2 2BN
11 Fox Covert is a 99 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £148,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £148,000 32.0% 30.2% Sep 2001 £85,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Fox Covert.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £148,000 £1,495 £308,039 £3,112 Sep 2001 £85,450 £863 £250,096 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Fox Covert.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 139867
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Fox Covert Sudbrooke Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate for proposed extension
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: