102, Stuart Avenue, HA2 9AZ
102 Stuart Avenue is a 85 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Nov 2003
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,415 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £230,000 £2,706 £545,274 £6,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 Stuart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Stuart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.