Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 Dec 2003 16.5% 15.1% £432,652
£185,000 May 2002 19.7% 17.9% £446,827
£98,000 Nov 1998 5.5% 3.2% £403,525
£86,500 Jul 1996 na na £368,587
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,654 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,620 per square metre (£276 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidderminster DY10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £423,000 and £514,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidderminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Serin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Serin Close.

Photos for 10 Serin Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments: