9, Friendship Road, BS4 2RW
9 Friendship Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,302 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £125,000 £1,302 £368,076 £3,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Friendship Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Friendship Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.