Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Jun 2003 12.9% 11.2% £472,106
£91,000 Oct 1996 -7.9% -10.6% £493,665
£104,500 Feb 1995 na na £515,621
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines