15, Ridge Grove, DY9 7PX
15 Ridge Grove is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Stourbridge. It sold for £66,950 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£66,950 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £892 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £66,950 £893 £172,361 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,110 per square metre (£209 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Ridge Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ridge Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D