39, Ton Hywel, CF39 9EA
39 Ton Hywel is a 86 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £40,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £40,000 4.9% 3.2% Sep 1995 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £465 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £40,000 £465 £117,363 £1,365 Sep 1995 £27,500 £320 £115,409 £1,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Ton Hywel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Ton Hywel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: