18, Park View, S26 6SE
18 Park View is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £36,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Aug 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Park View.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £36,000 £667 £97,767 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: