50, Botham Drive, SL1 2LY
50 Botham Drive is a 39 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £120,000 14.9% 13.3% Apr 2000 £79,995 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,246 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £120,000 £3,077 £204,583 £5,246 Apr 2000 £79,995 £2,051 £151,828 £3,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: