13, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
13 Anding Close is a 48 m² flat in Olney. It sold for £43,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£43,000 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £895 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,271 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £43,000 £896 £204,991 £4,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: