13, Hallam Moor, SN3 6LS
13 Hallam Moor is a 72 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £119,500 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£119,500 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,659 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £119,500 £1,660 £248,658 £3,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,930 per square metre (£277 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hallam Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hallam Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.