Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2003 £116,000 12.6% 10.8%
Mar 2001 £84,950 na na
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,791 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2003 £116,000 £2,320 £289,526 £5,791
Mar 2001 £84,950 £1,699 £318,255 £6,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Troutbeck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Troutbeck Close.

Photos for 6 Troutbeck Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
25 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments: