20, Cromwell Road, HA0 1JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Jan 2003 (est. today's value: £435,661)
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,550 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Jan 2003. For context, homes in Alperton are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,970 per square metre (£504 and £647 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alperton HA0-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Cromwell Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.