12, Coed Y Brain Road, CF83 3JS
12 Coed Y Brain Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £48,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £676 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £48,000 £676 £112,487 £1,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.