107, Church Street, BL5 3RZ
107 Church Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Westhoughton. It sold for £33,500 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£33,500 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £465 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £33,500 £465 £107,991 £1,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM934711
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 107 Church Street, Westhoughton, Bolton
- Owner
-
BECONTREE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4355521)
Proprietor address: 25-27 Brackley Street, Farnworth, Bolton BL4 9DS
Price paid on title: £33,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Feb 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 107 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.