50, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AD
50 Wilsons Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £54,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £545 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £54,000 £545 £214,461 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.