65, Victoria Road, SL5 9DE
65 Victoria Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ascot. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2003 £225,000 15.6% 13.7% Apr 2002 £195,000 11.2% 9.7% Apr 1999 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,344 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £225,000 £2,500 £480,937 £5,344 Apr 2002 £195,000 £2,167 £472,048 £5,245 Apr 1999 £141,000 £1,567 £476,316 £5,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2012) for 65 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/01310/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Victoria Road Ascot
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the extension of the existing loft conversion is lawful.
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/02107/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Victoria Road Ascot
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 08/02465/CPD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Victoria Road Asco
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness to determine whether the proposed loft conversion with rear dormer is lawful