263, Deeds Grove, HP12 3PF
263 Deeds Grove is a 91 m² detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2003 £250,000 16.7% 15.0% Sep 2001 £195,000 20.7% 19.0% May 1998 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,208 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £250,000 £2,747 £564,901 £6,208 Sep 2001 £195,000 £2,143 £534,057 £5,869 May 1998 £104,000 £1,143 £422,384 £4,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 263 Deeds Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 263 Deeds Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.