Property data
Sale history
£42,000 on Mar 2003
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £646 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,695 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2003 £42,000 £646 £110,170 £1,695

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 132 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Lichfield Road.

Photos for 132 Lichfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2025 24/01188/FUH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Fox Lodge 132 Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
Description:
Conversion of existing garage to granny annexe

Planning ref:
October 2022 22/01223/FUH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Fox Lodge 132 Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
July 2022 22/00748/FUH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
132 Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
Description:
Erection of first floor rear extension to form bedroom
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D