Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2003 £240,000 34.0% 33.7%
May 2002 £195,000 na na
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,552 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2003 £240,000 £2,243 £594,070 £5,552
May 2002 £195,000 £1,822 £514,137 £4,805

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,540 and £11,470 per square metre (£793 and £1,065 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £914,000 and £1,227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 2 110 Clapham Common North Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 110 Clapham Common North Side.

Photos for 110 Clapham Common North Side
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.