1d, Berwick Drive, WS11 1NS
1d Berwick Drive is a 62 m² terraced home in Cannock. It sold for £86,450 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£86,450 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,394 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £86,450 £1,394 £194,963 £3,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1d Berwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 1d Berwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.