12, Stanley Grove, RG1 7NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2003 (est. today's value: £409,859)
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,384 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,310 per square metre (£304 and £400 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG1-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £560,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Stanley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Stanley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: