8, Ellerton Avenue, CH66 4PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£106,500 on Mar 2003 (est. today's value: £240,640)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,132 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Mar 2003. For context, homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Sutton CH66-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Ellerton Avenue using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- CH21266
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Ellerton Avenue, Little Sutton
- Owner
-
HF TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 734984)
Proprietor address: 5-6 Brook Office Park, Emersons Green, Bristol BS16 7FL
Price paid on title: £106,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 May 2003
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.