14, Whitebridge Crescent, LS9 0EF
14 Whitebridge Crescent is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £825 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,877 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £90,000 £826 £313,570 £2,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.