Flat 2 4, Wetherby Place, SW7 4ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,500 Jun 2003 7.3% 5.8% £639,628 £195,000 Dec 1998 30.5% 27.1% £912,063 £155,000 Jan 1998 na na £778,256 - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,687 per sqm (£621 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,700 and £16,160 per square metre (£994 and £1,501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester Road SW7-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 2 4, Wetherby Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.