21, Woodham Gate, DL5 4UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Jun 2003 (est. today's value: £387,397)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,495 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Newton Aycliffe are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,260 per square metre (£121 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Aycliffe DL5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £161,000 and £278,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Aycliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Woodham Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Woodham Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 DM/19/02011/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Woodham Gate Newton Aycliffe
- Description:
- First floor side extension and replacement of conservatory with single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.