First Floor Flat 1, St Stephens Terrace, SW8 1DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Mar 2003 7.6% 6.1% £545,322 £160,000 Jun 2000 35.1% 33.7% £597,801 £115,000 May 1999 na na £491,997 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,900 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Mar 2003. For context, homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nine Elms SW8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £625,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Nine Elms). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.