32, Long Innage, B63 2UY
32 Long Innage is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £94,950 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£94,950 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £94,950 £1,117 £255,832 £3,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Long Innage.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.