3, Hindhead Road, RG6 5ST
3 Hindhead Road is a 123 m² detached home in Earley. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Dec 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hindhead Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £250,000 £2,033 £562,441 £4,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earley are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,790 per square metre (£418 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Hindhead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 3 Hindhead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: