67, Hansford Square, BA2 5LJ
67 Hansford Square is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Aug 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,941 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £285,000 £2,415 £700,990 £5,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 67 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.