22, Cotman Walk, BS7 9UQ
22 Cotman Walk is a 97 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £90,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £927 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £90,000 £928 £308,028 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,290 per square metre (£372 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Cotman Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Cotman Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.