13, Trinity Street, CH41 4HJ
13 Trinity Street is a 50 m² terraced home in Birkenhead. It sold for £23,500 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£23,500 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £470 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £23,500 £470 £79,101 £1,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenhead are now selling for between £980 and £1,380 per square metre (£91 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £69,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.