108, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HJ
108 Gooshays Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £153,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,577 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £153,000 £1,577 £402,056 £4,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2003.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.