147, Elm Drive, NP11 6PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,995 on Feb 2003 (est. today's value: £165,514)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Feb 2003. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £191,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Risca). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.