159, Springwell Lane, DN4 9AJ
159 Springwell Lane is a 92 m² terraced home in Warmsworth. It sold for £58,500 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£58,500 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £635 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £58,500 £636 £127,475 £1,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 159 Springwell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Springwell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: