13, Ingrow Road, L6 9AJ
13 Ingrow Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £48,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £48,000 18.7% 17.0% Oct 1999 £24,000 -5.4% -7.0% Sep 1996 £28,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ingrow Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £452 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £48,000 £453 £168,911 £1,594 Oct 1999 £24,000 £226 £113,465 £1,070 Sep 1996 £28,500 £269 £145,953 £1,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ingrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ingrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.