57, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
57 Ivy Drive is a 51 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £166,500 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £166,500 16.4% 14.6% Jan 1999 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,238 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £166,500 £3,265 £369,156 £7,238 Jan 1999 £85,000 £1,667 £353,711 £6,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 57 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: