21, Lord Street, NG2 4QE
21 Lord Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £24,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £24,000 -17.0% -18.4% Jan 2002 £33,000 0.0% -1.4% Aug 1997 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lord Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £269 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £664 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £24,000 £270 £59,134 £664 Jan 2002 £33,000 £371 £128,164 £1,440 Aug 1997 £33,000 £371 £188,689 £2,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £59,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lord Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: