Property data
Sale history
£36,507 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £117,012)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£514 per sqm (£48 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ogmore Vale CF32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £124,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Ogmore Vale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Court Colman Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Court Colman Street.

Photos for 4 Court Colman Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.