23, Perkin Close, TW3 3RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jul 2003 6.8% 5.7% £316,442 £167,995 Jun 2002 na na £276,520 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,600 per square metre (£375 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £336,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Perkin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Perkin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: