20, Milton Street, LE11 5JZ
20 Milton Street is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £69,950 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £69,950 11.4% 9.9% Dec 1998 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Milton Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £728 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £69,950 £729 £171,485 £1,786 Dec 1998 £44,000 £458 £204,225 £2,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Milton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Milton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.