Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Aug 2003 16.9% 15.2% £522,106
£75,000 Sep 1998 4.1% 2.1% £374,143
£69,950 Dec 1996 na na £306,197
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,285 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,380 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Navigation Wharf using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Navigation Wharf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Navigation Wharf.

Photos for 31 Navigation Wharf
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.