141, Manor Road, NP4 7DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Apr 2003 (est. today's value: £208,518)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £762 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abersychan NP4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £217,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Abersychan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 141 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: