519, Oundle Road, PE2 7DH
519 Oundle Road is a 170 m² semi-detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £189,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £189,000 £1,112 £434,030 £2,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 519 Oundle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 519 Oundle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: