17, Berry Court, CF61 2LJ
17 Berry Court is a 87 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £63,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Apr 2003
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £724 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £63,000 £724 £177,360 £2,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Berry Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Berry Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: