183, Fernside Road, BH15 2EW
183 Fernside Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Poole. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Oct 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 183, Fernside Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,261 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £168,000 £2,507 £285,495 £4,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,240 per square metre (£295 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 183 Fernside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 183 Fernside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P/25/01276/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 183 Fernside Road Poole
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed Internal alterations and loft conversion including installation of roof lights
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C