30, William Street, BB5 5EB
30 William Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £22,250 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£22,250 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £285 per square metre (£26 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £22,250 £285 £72,824 £934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA659959
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 30 William Street, Clayton Le Moors, Accrington
- Owner
-
BECONTREE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04355521)
Proprietor address: 25-27 Brackley Street, Farnworth, Bolton BL4 9DS
Price paid on title: £22,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2003
- Title number
- LA951279
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 William Street, Clayton Le Moors, Accrington
- Owner
-
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jan 2004
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area